Calendar

School Year Calendars: 2016-2017 | 2017-2018
– or – Click on one of the links below to view each calendar or all calendars.

April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
HomeLight Scholarship - All Day
Major Practice for Musical - All Day
Major Practice for Musical - All Day
23
Day 1 - Stations Schedule - All Day
Dr. Gordon Backer Scholarship to Counseling Office - All Day
Pacelli Catholic Scholarships Due by 3 p.m. - All Day
Scholarship Applications Due - All Day
Golden Sands Home Builders Scholarships - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
4th Quarter Begins - All Day
Senior Retreat - All Day
Stations of the Cross 8:50am
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Cancelled) 4:30pm
4
Senior Retreat - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
Report Cards Go HOme - All Day
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
$3 Comfy day - fundraiser for Peru - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Comfy Day for Peru - All Day
Report Cards Go Home - All Day
Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
5
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
Day 1 Revised Schedule - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
Math League - All Day
Mass 8:00am
Popple Youth Rally Assembly 12:45pm
Faculty Meeting 3:00pm
6
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Mass 8:15 am (5 leads, K sings) 8:15am
Gr 3, 4, & 5 to Whispering Pines - Shadow Stations 9:30am
6th Grade Wax Museum 1:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Manawa (Home) 4:30pm
7th Grade Bake Sale 5:00pm
6th Grade Wax Museum 5:30pm
7
Spirit Day - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
Shadow Stations led by Gr 3, 4, & 5 8:45am
PCHS Famous Fish Fry 4:30pm
Movie night at St. Steve's - Trolls 6:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Marathon (Home) 6:15pm
8
ACT EXAM - All Day
910
Day 2 - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away) 12:00pm
Track: MS Meet vs Weyauwega-Fremont, St. Peter MS (Away) 3:45pm
Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
11
$3 comfy day - fundraiser for Peru - All Day
Comfy Day - Water Project - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Rosary led by 3rd gr 10:45am
State College of Beauty Culture Representative 11:00am
Softball: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled) 4:30pm
12
Mass Day 2 - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
PCHS Stations of the Cross - All Day
Mass 8:00am
PC Teen Leadership 9:00am
13
Holy Thursday - All Day
No Mash - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Day 1 - Living Stations Schedule - All Day
No Mass - Holy Thursday - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Mite boxes due - All Day
Mite Boxes Collected - All Day
K-5 attending Living Stations @ PCMS 1:10pm
Living Stations 1:45pm
14
No School K-12 - All Day
No School K-12 - All Day
No School - All Day
NO School - All Day
GOOD FRIDAY - NO SCHOOL - All Day
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
15
  • April 14, 2017
    No School K-12 (Easter Break)
  • April 15, 2017
    Church Mutual Religious Scholars Program
  • April 15, 2017
    Portage County Teen Leadership Applications Due
  • April 15, 2017
    WPS Technical College Scholarships
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
Church Mutual Religious Scholars Program - All Day
Portage County Teen Leadership Applications Due - All Day
WPS Technical College Scholarships - All Day
16
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
Easter Sunday - All Day
17
  • April 17, 2017
    AFSA Scholarship
  • April 17, 2017
    "A" Day School in Session make up day
  • April 17, 2017
    School in Session - Make Up for Ice Day
  • April 17, 2017
    Jane Shaurette Memorial Scholarship
  • April 17, 2017
    Gus Hangiandreou Memorial Scholarship
  • April 17, 2017
    Day 2
  • April 17, 2017
    Make up day - School in session
  • April 17, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Ben Franklin Gold (Home)
  • April 17, 2017
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away)
AFSA Scholarship - All Day
"A" Day School in Session make up day - All Day
School in Session - Make Up for Ice Day - All Day
Jane Shaurette Memorial Scholarship - All Day
Gus Hangiandreou Memorial Scholarship - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Make up day - School in session - All Day
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Ben Franklin Gold (Home) 4:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away) 4:30pm
18
  • April 18, 2017
    "B" Day
  • April 18, 2017
    Day 1
  • April 18, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Marion (Away)
  • April 18, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Cancelled)
  • April 18, 2017
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 18, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Postponed)
  • April 18, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home)
  • April 18, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home)
  • April 18, 2017
    Kindergarten parent meeting
"B" Day - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Marion (Away) 3:30pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Cancelled) 4:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Postponed) 4:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Kindergarten parent meeting 5:30pm
19
"C" Day - All Day
NO Kindergarten ONLY - All Day
Mass Day 2 - All Day
Mass 8:00am
2017-2018 Kindergarten visiting 9:00am
Faculty Meeting 3:00pm
20
  • April 20, 2017
    Day 1
  • April 20, 2017
    "D" Day
  • April 20, 2017
    Student Council Comfy Day - $1
  • April 20, 2017
    Mass (K leads, 2 sings)
  • April 20, 2017
    Track: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 20, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Multi-Meet vs Lakeland Union, Shawano Community (Home)
  • April 20, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Postponed)
  • April 20, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Home)
  • April 20, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Shiocton (Home)
Day 1 - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Student Council Comfy Day - $1 - All Day
Mass (K leads, 2 sings) 8:15am
Track: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Multi-Meet vs Lakeland Union, Shawano Community (Home) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Postponed) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Shiocton (Home) 6:00pm
21
  • April 21, 2017
    "E" Day
  • April 21, 2017
    Earth Day or normal Spirit Day
  • April 21, 2017
    Earth Day & Normal Spirit Day
  • April 21, 2017
    Day 2
  • April 21, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Fitness Center Student Orientation
  • April 21, 2017
    Fitness Center High School Student Orientation
  • April 21, 2017
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Rosholt (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away)
"E" Day - All Day
Earth Day or normal Spirit Day - All Day
Earth Day & Normal Spirit Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00am
Fitness Center Student Orientation 11:30am
Fitness Center High School Student Orientation 11:45am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Rosholt (Away) 3:45pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away) 5:00pm
Softball: JV Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away) 5:00pm
22
Fitness Center Student Orientation 11:30am
Prom - All Day
1st Communion Retreat - All Day
Prom - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs SPASH (Stevens PT) (Away) 9:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Home) 11:00am
23
Confirmation 4:00pm
24
  • April 24, 2017
    "B" Day
  • April 24, 2017
    Carrie Crystal Stuckert Art Scholarship
  • April 24, 2017
    Day 1
  • April 24, 2017
    Fitness Center High School Student Orientation
  • April 24, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Track: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17)
  • April 24, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • April 24, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    4th Grade Parent Meeting
  • April 24, 2017
    5th Grade Parent Meeting
"B" Day - All Day
Carrie Crystal Stuckert Art Scholarship - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
Fitness Center High School Student Orientation 11:20am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 12:00pm
Track: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 3:45pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) 4:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm
4th Grade Parent Meeting 5:30pm
5th Grade Parent Meeting 6:30pm
25
  • April 25, 2017
    Day 2
  • April 25, 2017
    "C" Day
  • April 25, 2017
    Last Date Work Accepted for Mid Quarter
  • April 25, 2017
    Job Application Scholarship
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 25, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P. J. Jacobs Junior (Home)
  • April 25, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17)
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17)
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled)
  • April 25, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away)
  • April 25, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled)
Day 2 - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Last Date Work Accepted for Mid Quarter - All Day
Job Application Scholarship - All Day
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P. J. Jacobs Junior (Home) 4:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) 4:30pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled) 4:30pm
26
Mid Quarter - All Day
Mass Day 1 - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Mass 8:00am
Staff Appreciation Gathering 4:30pm
Staff Appreciation Gathering 4:30pm
27
  • April 27, 2017
    NFL Football Draft Spirit Day & Regular Spirit Day
  • April 27, 2017
    End of Mid Quarter
  • April 27, 2017
    No Mash
  • April 27, 2017
    Day 2
  • April 27, 2017
    "E" Day
  • April 27, 2017
    6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic
  • April 27, 2017
    6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic
  • April 27, 2017
    Mass (1 leads, 3 sings)
  • April 27, 2017
    PCHS Mass
  • April 27, 2017
    Senior Homecoming Planning Meeting
  • April 27, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
  • April 27, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
  • April 27, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
  • April 27, 2017
    Spring Musical
  • April 27, 2017
    Spring Musical
NFL Football Draft Spirit Day & Regular Spirit Day - All Day
End of Mid Quarter - All Day
No Mash - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic 8:00am
6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic 8:00am
Mass (1 leads, 3 sings) 8:15am
PCHS Mass 9:08am
Senior Homecoming Planning Meeting 11:20am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 6:00pm
Spring Musical 7:00pm
Spring Musical 7:00pm
28
No School - Diocesan Meeting - All Day
No School K-12 (Diocesan meeting) - All Day
NO School Diocesan Spring Regional Meeting - All Day
NO SCHOOL - Diocesan Meeting - All Day
Day Off Care 7:00am
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Amherst MS, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Spring Musical 7:00pm
Spring Musical 7:00pm
29
  • April 29, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Bowler/Gresham, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home)
  • April 29, 2017
    Spring Musical
  • April 29, 2017
    Spring Musical
  • April 29, 2017
    Spring Musical
  • April 29, 2017
    Spring Musical
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away) 9:00am
Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Bowler/Gresham, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home) 12:00pm
Spring Musical 1:00pm
Spring Musical 1:00pm
Spring Musical 8:00pm
Spring Musical 8:00pm
30
AB Nicholas Scholarship - All Day
 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
91011121314
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
15
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
16
No School K-12 (Easter Break) - All Day
171819202122
232425262728
  • April 28, 2017
    No School K-12 (Diocesan meeting)
No School K-12 (Diocesan meeting) - All Day
29
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
HomeLight Scholarship - All Day
Major Practice for Musical - All Day
23
Golden Sands Home Builders Scholarships - All Day
Pacelli Catholic Scholarships Due by 3 p.m. - All Day
Senior Retreat - All Day
Dr. Gordon Backer Scholarship to Counseling Office - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
4
Senior Retreat - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
5
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
Math League - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
6
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
"A" Day - All Day
7
"E" Day - All Day
PCHS Famous Fish Fry 4:30pm
8
ACT EXAM - All Day
910
"B" Day - All Day
11
"C" Day - All Day
State College of Beauty Culture Representative 11:00am
12
"E" Day - All Day
PCHS Stations of the Cross - All Day
PC Teen Leadership 9:00am
13
"D" Day - All Day
14
NO School - All Day
15
  • April 15, 2017
    Portage County Teen Leadership Applications Due
  • April 15, 2017
    Church Mutual Religious Scholars Program
  • April 15, 2017
    WPS Technical College Scholarships
Portage County Teen Leadership Applications Due - All Day
Church Mutual Religious Scholars Program - All Day
WPS Technical College Scholarships - All Day
16
Easter Sunday - All Day
17
Gus Hangiandreou Memorial Scholarship - All Day
AFSA Scholarship - All Day
"A" Day School in Session make up day - All Day
Jane Shaurette Memorial Scholarship - All Day
18
"B" Day - All Day
19
"C" Day - All Day
20
"D" Day - All Day
21
"E" Day - All Day
Fitness Center Student Orientation 11:30am
Fitness Center High School Student Orientation 11:45am
22
Fitness Center Student Orientation 11:30am
Prom - All Day
23
Confirmation 4:00pm
24
Carrie Crystal Stuckert Art Scholarship - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
Fitness Center High School Student Orientation 11:20am
25
"C" Day - All Day
Job Application Scholarship - All Day
26
Mid Quarter - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
27
"E" Day - All Day
6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic 8:00am
PCHS Mass 9:08am
Senior Homecoming Planning Meeting 11:20am
Spring Musical 7:00pm
28
NO School Diocesan Spring Regional Meeting - All Day
Spring Musical 7:00pm
29
Spring Musical 1:00pm
Spring Musical 8:00pm
30
AB Nicholas Scholarship - All Day
 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
23
Day 1 - Stations Schedule - All Day
Scholarship Applications Due - All Day
4th Quarter Begins - All Day
Stations of the Cross 8:50am
4
Comfy Day for Peru - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Report Cards Go Home - All Day
5
Day 1 Revised Schedule - All Day
Mass 8:00am
Popple Youth Rally Assembly 12:45pm
Faculty Meeting 3:00pm
6
Day 2 - All Day
6th Grade Wax Museum 1:30pm
7th Grade Bake Sale 5:00pm
6th Grade Wax Museum 5:30pm
7
Spirit Day - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
8
910
Day 2 - All Day
11
Day 1 - All Day
Comfy Day - Water Project - All Day
12
Mass Day 2 - All Day
Mass 8:00am
13
Day 1 - Living Stations Schedule - All Day
Holy Thursday - All Day
No Mash - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Mite Boxes Collected - All Day
Living Stations 1:45pm
14
No School - All Day
15
1617
School in Session - Make Up for Ice Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
18
Day 1 - All Day
19
Mass Day 2 - All Day
Mass 8:00am
Faculty Meeting 3:00pm
20
Day 1 - All Day
Student Council Comfy Day - $1 - All Day
21
Earth Day & Normal Spirit Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
22
2324
Day 1 - All Day
4th Grade Parent Meeting 5:30pm
5th Grade Parent Meeting 6:30pm
25
Day 2 - All Day
Last Date Work Accepted for Mid Quarter - All Day
26
Mass Day 1 - All Day
Mass 8:00am
Staff Appreciation Gathering 4:30pm
27
No Mash - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
NFL Football Draft Spirit Day & Regular Spirit Day - All Day
End of Mid Quarter - All Day
28
No School - Diocesan Meeting - All Day
29
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
234
$3 Comfy day - fundraiser for Peru - All Day
Report Cards Go HOme - All Day
56
  • April 6, 2017
    Mass 8:15 am (5 leads, K sings)
  • April 6, 2017
    Gr 3, 4, & 5 to Whispering Pines - Shadow Stations
Mass 8:15 am (5 leads, K sings) 8:15am
Gr 3, 4, & 5 to Whispering Pines - Shadow Stations 9:30am
7
  • April 7, 2017
    Shadow Stations led by Gr 3, 4, & 5
  • April 7, 2017
    Movie night at St. Steve's - Trolls
Shadow Stations led by Gr 3, 4, & 5 8:45am
Movie night at St. Steve's - Trolls 6:00pm
8
91011
$3 comfy day - fundraiser for Peru - All Day
Rosary led by 3rd gr 10:45am
1213
Mite boxes due - All Day
No Mass - Holy Thursday - All Day
K-5 attending Living Stations @ PCMS 1:10pm
14
GOOD FRIDAY - NO SCHOOL - All Day
15
1617
Make up day - School in session - All Day
18
Kindergarten parent meeting 5:30pm
19
NO Kindergarten ONLY - All Day
2017-2018 Kindergarten visiting 9:00am
20
Mass (K leads, 2 sings) 8:15am
21
Earth Day or normal Spirit Day - All Day
22
1st Communion Retreat - All Day
23242526
Staff Appreciation Gathering 4:30pm
27
Mass (1 leads, 3 sings) 8:15am
28
NO SCHOOL - Diocesan Meeting - All Day
Day Off Care 7:00am
29
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
91011121314
No School K-12 - All Day
15
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
91011121314
No School K-12 - All Day
15
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
23
  • April 3, 2017
    Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Cancelled)
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Cancelled) 4:30pm
4
  • April 4, 2017
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 4, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
  • April 4, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
56
  • April 6, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Manawa (Home)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Manawa (Home) 4:30pm
7
  • April 7, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Marathon (Home)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Marathon (Home) 6:15pm
8
910
  • April 10, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away)
  • April 10, 2017
    Track: MS Meet vs Weyauwega-Fremont, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 10, 2017
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away) 12:00pm
Track: MS Meet vs Weyauwega-Fremont, St. Peter MS (Away) 3:45pm
Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
11
  • April 11, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled)
Softball: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled) 4:30pm
12131415
1617
  • April 17, 2017
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Ben Franklin Gold (Home)
  • April 17, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away)
  • April 17, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away)
Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Ben Franklin Gold (Home) 4:00pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Away) 4:30pm
18
  • April 18, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Marion (Away)
  • April 18, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Cancelled)
  • April 18, 2017
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 18, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Postponed)
  • April 18, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home)
  • April 18, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Marion (Away) 3:30pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Cancelled) 4:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Postponed) 4:15pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home) 4:30pm
1920
  • April 20, 2017
    Track: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 20, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Multi-Meet vs Lakeland Union, Shawano Community (Home)
  • April 20, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Postponed)
  • April 20, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Home)
  • April 20, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Shiocton (Home)
Track: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Multi-Meet vs Lakeland Union, Shawano Community (Home) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Postponed) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Shiocton (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Shiocton (Home) 6:00pm
21
  • April 21, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Rosholt (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away)
  • April 21, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 11:00am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Rosholt (Away) 3:45pm
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Almond-Bancroft Middle School, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away) 5:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Adams/Friendship (Away) 5:00pm
22
  • April 22, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs SPASH (Stevens PT) (Away)
  • April 22, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Home)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs SPASH (Stevens PT) (Away) 9:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Home) 11:00am
2324
  • April 24, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Track: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17)
  • April 24, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • April 24, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • April 24, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 12:00pm
Track: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 3:45pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) 4:15pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm
25
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 25, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P. J. Jacobs Junior (Home)
  • April 25, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away)
  • April 25, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17)
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17)
  • April 25, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled)
  • April 25, 2017
    Baseball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled)
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P. J. Jacobs Junior (Home) 4:15pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-10-17) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled) 4:30pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Cancelled) 4:30pm
2627
  • April 27, 2017
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 27, 2017
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
  • April 27, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
  • April 27, 2017
    Softball: JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Baseball: Boys MS Game vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Marshfield Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Home) 6:00pm
28
  • April 28, 2017
    Softball: Girls MS Game vs Amherst MS, St. Peter MS (Away)
Softball: Girls MS Game vs Amherst MS, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
29
  • April 29, 2017
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Bowler/Gresham, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 29, 2017
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away) 9:00am
Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 10:00am
Track: MS Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Bowler/Gresham, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wild Rose, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home) 12:00pm
30 
April  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
Major Practice for Musical - All Day
234
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
5
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
6
Tech Week for Musical - All Day
78
9101112131415
16171819202122
Prom - All Day
2324252627
6-12 Large Group Choir Clinic 8:00am
Spring Musical 7:00pm
28
Spring Musical 7:00pm
29
Spring Musical 1:00pm
Spring Musical 8:00pm
30