Calendar

School Year Calendars: 2018-2019 | 2019-2020
– or – Click on one of the links below to view each calendar or all calendars.

May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
"C" Day - All Day
Adoration - All Day
2
  • May 2, 2019
    "D" Day
  • May 2, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams-Friendship (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Senior Citizen Prom
  • May 2, 2019
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Waupaca (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
  • May 2, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
"D" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams-Friendship (Away) 8:45am
Senior Citizen Prom 12:30pm
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm
3
"E" Day - All Day
St. Mary's of MN Rep Visit 10:45am
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 3:30pm
4
  • May 4, 2019
    State Solo Ensemble at UWSP
  • May 4, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away)
  • May 4, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Kewaskum (Away)
  • May 4, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)
State Solo Ensemble at UWSP - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away) 9:00am
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Kewaskum (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away) 10:00am
56
  • May 6, 2019
    Teacher Appreciation Week
  • May 6, 2019
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • May 6, 2019
    AP US Gov Exam
  • May 6, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 6, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away)
  • May 6, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • May 6, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • May 6, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home)
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
AP US Gov Exam 8:00am
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home) 4:30pm
7
"B" Day - All Day
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Menominee Indian (Away) 10:00am
8
"C" Day - All Day
2019 PCHS Blood Drive Scholarship - All Day
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
AP English Lit Exam 8:00am
AP Euro Exam 12:00pm
9
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Shiocton (Away) 10:00am
AP Psych Exam 12:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 4:30pm
10
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
AP US History Exam 8:00am
Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away) 4:30pm
11
  • May 11, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Gilman (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Track: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away)
Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Gilman (Away) - All Day
Track: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away) 12:30pm
1213
  • May 13, 2019
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • May 13, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bonduel (Away)
  • May 13, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 13, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home)
  • May 13, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home)
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bonduel (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home) 4:30pm
14
"B" Day - All Day
AP Calculus AB Exam 8:00am
Track: Varsity Relay Invitational vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
15
"C" Day - All Day
Kids Chance of WI Scholarship - All Day
AP Macro Exam 12:00pm
PCHS & PCMS POP Concert 7:00pm
PCHS & PCMS POP Concert 7:00pm
16
  • May 16, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Menominee Indian/Gresham, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 16, 2019
    "D" Day
  • May 16, 2019
    Senior CM
  • May 16, 2019
    AP Statistics Exam
  • May 16, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Menominee Indian/Gresham, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Senior CM 9:14am
AP Statistics Exam 12:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away) 4:30pm
17
"E" Day - Last School Mass Day - All Day
AP Computer Science JAVA 12:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm
18
Barber shoppers TBA 7:00am
19
PCHS Football meeting 6:00pm
20
NHS Ceremony - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away) - All Day
Modified A Day with NHS Ceremony - All Day
NHS Ceremony - All Day
Track: Varsity Regionals vs Rosholt (Away) - All Day
21
Golf: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Marathon (Away) - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Away) 4:30pm
22
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Baccalaureate Mass 6:30pm
23
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Kohler (Away) - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Track: Varsity Sectional vs Marathon (Away) - All Day
24
Graduation Practice - All Day
B. Davis Scholarship - All Day
Senior Picnic - All Day
Sr. Jane Epping Ceremony Bell Schedule - All Day
Sr. Jane Epping Ceremony - All Day
25
Graduation 1:00pm
Project Graduation 10:00pm
26
Project Graduation 10:00pm
27
No School (Memorial Day) - All Day
No School K-12 (Memorial Day) - All Day
NO School Memorial Day - All Day
No School Memorial Day - All Day
28
  • May 28, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Crivitz (Away)
  • May 28, 2019
    "E" Day - Brother James Miller Pilgrimage Ceremony
  • May 28, 2019
    Brother James Miller Pilgrimage - Opening Ceremony Prayer Service
Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Crivitz (Away) - All Day
"E" Day - Brother James Miller Pilgrimage Ceremony - All Day
Brother James Miller Pilgrimage - Opening Ceremony Prayer Service 9:08am
29
"B" Day - All Day
30
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Women of the Moose Scholarship - All Day
TENATIVE: 8th Grade Retreat (LLC and FACC) 7:00am
31
Last Day of School for Students - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
Track: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
Wisconsin Towns Association Scholarship - All Day
LM Scholarship Program - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627
No School K-12 (Memorial Day) - All Day
28293031 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
"C" Day - All Day
Adoration - All Day
2
"D" Day - All Day
Senior Citizen Prom 12:30pm
3
"E" Day - All Day
St. Mary's of MN Rep Visit 10:45am
4
State Solo Ensemble at UWSP - All Day
56
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
AP US Gov Exam 8:00am
7
"B" Day - All Day
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon - All Day
8
2019 PCHS Blood Drive Scholarship - All Day
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
AP English Lit Exam 8:00am
AP Euro Exam 12:00pm
9
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
AP Psych Exam 12:00pm
10
Teacher Appreciation Week - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
AP US History Exam 8:00am
11
1213
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
14
"B" Day - All Day
AP Calculus AB Exam 8:00am
15
"C" Day - All Day
Kids Chance of WI Scholarship - All Day
AP Macro Exam 12:00pm
PCHS & PCMS POP Concert 7:00pm
16
"D" Day - All Day
Senior CM 9:14am
AP Statistics Exam 12:00pm
17
"E" Day - Last School Mass Day - All Day
AP Computer Science JAVA 12:00pm
18
1920
Modified A Day with NHS Ceremony - All Day
NHS Ceremony - All Day
21
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
22
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Baccalaureate Mass 6:30pm
23
Senior Finals during blocks - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
24
Graduation Practice - All Day
Sr. Jane Epping Ceremony Bell Schedule - All Day
B. Davis Scholarship - All Day
Senior Picnic - All Day
25
Graduation 1:00pm
Project Graduation 10:00pm
26
Project Graduation 10:00pm
27
NO School Memorial Day - All Day
28
  • May 28, 2019
    "E" Day - Brother James Miller Pilgrimage Ceremony
  • May 28, 2019
    Brother James Miller Pilgrimage - Opening Ceremony Prayer Service
"E" Day - Brother James Miller Pilgrimage Ceremony - All Day
Brother James Miller Pilgrimage - Opening Ceremony Prayer Service 9:08am
29
"B" Day - All Day
30
Women of the Moose Scholarship - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
31
"D" Day - All Day
LM Scholarship Program - All Day
Wisconsin Towns Association Scholarship - All Day
 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627
No School (Memorial Day) - All Day
28293031
Last Day of School for Students - All Day
 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627
No School Memorial Day - All Day
28293031 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 12
  • May 2, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams-Friendship (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Waupaca (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
  • May 2, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Away)
  • May 2, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams-Friendship (Away) 8:45am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm
3
  • May 3, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 3:30pm
4
  • May 4, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away)
  • May 4, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)
  • May 4, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Kewaskum (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away) 9:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away) 10:00am
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Kewaskum (Away) 10:00am
56
  • May 6, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 6, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away)
  • May 6, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • May 6, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • May 6, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconto (Home) 4:30pm
7
  • May 7, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Menominee Indian (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Menominee Indian (Away) 10:00am
89
  • May 9, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Shiocton (Away)
  • May 9, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away)
  • May 9, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Shiocton (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 4:30pm
10
  • May 10, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away) 4:30pm
11
  • May 11, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Gilman (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Track: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 11, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away)
Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Gilman (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away) 10:00am
Track: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Pacelli (Away) 12:30pm
1213
  • May 13, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bonduel (Away)
  • May 13, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 13, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home)
  • May 13, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bonduel (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Bonduel, Amherst, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Rosholt, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Home) 4:30pm
14
  • May 14, 2019
    Track: Varsity Relay Invitational vs Rosholt (Away)
Track: Varsity Relay Invitational vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
1516
  • May 16, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Menominee Indian/Gresham, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • May 16, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Menominee Indian/Gresham, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Away) 4:30pm
17
  • May 17, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home)
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm
18
1920
  • May 20, 2019
    Track: Varsity Regionals vs Rosholt (Away)
  • May 20, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away)
Track: Varsity Regionals vs Rosholt (Away) - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away) - All Day
21
  • May 21, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Marathon (Away)
  • May 21, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Marathon (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Away) 4:30pm
2223
  • May 23, 2019
    Track: Varsity Sectional vs Marathon (Away)
  • May 23, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Kohler (Away)
Track: Varsity Sectional vs Marathon (Away) - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Kohler (Away) - All Day
2425
262728
  • May 28, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Crivitz (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Crivitz (Away) - All Day
2930
  • May 30, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
31
  • May 31, 2019
    Track: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
  • May 31, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
Track: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
 
May  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415
PCHS & PCMS POP Concert 7:00pm
161718
Barber shoppers TBA 7:00am
19
PCHS Football meeting 6:00pm
20
NHS Ceremony - All Day
21222324
Sr. Jane Epping Ceremony - All Day
25
2627282930
  • May 30, 2019
    TENATIVE: 8th Grade Retreat (LLC and FACC)
TENATIVE: 8th Grade Retreat (LLC and FACC) 7:00am
31