hero image

Cardinal Club

Pacelli Cardinal ClubYour Pacelli Cardinal Club membership will help fund Pacelli Catholic Schools athletics for the 2020-2021 school year. Members of the Cardinal Club will be published on all home athletic event rosters and included in the PCS annual giving report. Contributions this year will support the live streaming of Pacelli athletic contests by local Central Wisconsin sports broadcaster Zaleski Sports. Go Cardinals!

>> Click here to join the Pacelli Cardinal Club!


2020-2021 Athletic Highlights
cross country
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
CWC Conference Champions
3rd Place State

VOLLEYBALL
CWC-South Conference Champions

GIRLS TENNIS
STATE QUALIFIERS Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles)

FOOTBALL
footballBrycen Cashin, Statewide 2nd Leading Rusher (1,417 Yards)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Weston Peplinski, 1,000th Career Point on February 8, 2021

CONFERENCE PLAYER OF YEAR
Gabe Hoerter (Boys Cross Country), Brycen Cashin (Football), Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (Girls Tennis), Charlie Kulick (Soccer), & Molly Lawlis (Volleyball)

2020-2021 Team Highlights
BOYS BASKETBALL
16-8 Overall, 5-4 CWC-South (4th Place)

volleyball kylie

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Boys CWC Champions, Boys Sectional Champions, Boys State (3rd place)
STATE QUALIFIERS Gabe Hoerter (4th), Adam Eiden (13th), Isaac Kosobucki (24th), Ben Haemmerle (40th), Nolan Wojchik (57th), Jay Engebretson (65th), & Sam Grywacz (80th)

BOYS HOCKEY (Co-Op with Amherst, Assumption, & Wisconsin Valley Lutheran)
Overall 10-4

FOOTBALL
5-4 overall, 3-2 CWC-Small (4th place)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
11-10 Overall, 8-3 CWC-South (3rd Place)

GIRLS HOCKEY (Co-Op with Amherst, Assumption, Athens, Iola-Scandinavia, Marshfield, SPASH, Spencer, Waupaca, & Wisconsin Rapids)
7-11 Overall, 7-10 Eastern Shores Conference (4th Place)

GIRLS TENNIS
7-3 overall, 5-2 Great Northern Conference (3rd place)
STATE QUALIFIERS Ella Schroder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles)

SOCCER
3-6-2 overall, 1-5-2 CWC (4th place), Regional Champions

VOLLEYBALL
15-1 overall, 6-0 CWC-South Conference Champions

2020-2021 All-Conference
BOYS BASKETBALL
1st Team: Wes Peplinski 2nd Team: Brycen Cashin Honorable Mention: Charlie Kulick & Mason Lawlis

CROSS COUNTRY
1st Team: Gabe Hoerter (1st) & Adam Eiden (2nd) 2nd Team: Sam Grywacz (8th) & Ben Haemmerle (11th) Honorable Mention: Isaac Kosobucki (19th)

FOOTBALL
1st Team: Drew Kedrowicz (DB), Mason Lawlis (OL & DL), Wes Peplinski (WR), Brycen Cashin (RB & DL) – Conference Offensive Player of the Year 2nd Team: Andrew Van Order (K), Adam Mueller (OL), Jerry Auer (LB), Drew Kedrowicz (P) Honorable Mention: Nick Schroeder (RB), Drew Kedrowicz (QB), Brock Birrenkott (LB), Jacob Firkus (LB), Wes Peplinski (LB)
STATE ALL-REGION: Brycen Cashin

GIRLS BASKETBALL
1st Team: Emma Van Order 2nd Team: Sami Miller

GIRLS HOCKEY (Co-Op with Amherst, Assumption, Athens, Iola-Scandinavia, Marshfield, SPASH, Spencer, Waupaca, & Wisconsin Rapids)
1st Team: Shelby Tryba (Def)
ALL-STATE 1st Team: Shelby Tryba

GIRLS TENNIS
1st Team: Briar Armatowski & Emily Rosenthal (#3 Doubles), Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles) – Doubles Players of the Year 2nd Team: Maya Kunze & Jenna Stolt (#2 Doubles) Honorable Mention: Julia Storch (#3 Singles)

SOCCER
1st Team: Sam Basla (MF) & Charlie Kulick (F) – Conference Player of the Year 2nd Team: Sam LaMotte (GK) Honorable Mention: Jake Hassler (MF), Max Grabiec (F) & Bennett Eckendorf (D)

VOLLEYBALLsoccer
1st Team: Emma Van Order (OH), Katrina Gendusa (S), Kylie Struble (L), & Molly Lawlis (MB) – Conference Player of the Year 2nd Team: Chrissy Baron (OH) Honorable Mention: Maggie Hahn (DS) Coach of the Year: Jackie Struble
ALL-STATE 1st Team: Kylie Struble Honorable Mention: Molly Lawlis