Athletic Calendar

October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
  • October 1, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled)
  • October 1, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home)
  • October 1, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
2
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away) 4:15pm
Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 7:30pm
34
  • October 4, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home)
  • October 4, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home) 5:30pm
5
  • October 5, 2018
    Football: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Home)
Football: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Home) 4:00pm
6
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home)
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home) 9:00am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away) 9:00am
78
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home)
  • October 8, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away) 4:30pm
Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
9
  • October 9, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
  • October 9, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 6:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 7:30pm
1011
  • October 11, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled) 7:00pm
12
  • October 12, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 12, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home)
  • October 12, 2018
    Football: Varsity Game vs Bonduel (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home) 4:00pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bonduel (Home) 7:00pm
13
  • October 13, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
1415
  • October 15, 2018
    Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled)
Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled) 4:30pm
16
  • October 16, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 16, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Menominee Indian (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Menominee Indian (Home) 7:00pm
1718
  • October 18, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 2 vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 2 vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home) 4:00pm
19
  • October 19, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Team Sectionals Meet vs Amherst (Away)
Cross Country: Varsity Team Sectionals Meet vs Amherst (Away) - All Day
20
  • October 20, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
2122232425
  • October 25, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 25, 2018
    Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Tri-County (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Tri-County (Home) 5:00pm
2627
  • October 27, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 27, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
2829
  • October 29, 2018
    Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Pittsville (Away) 5:00pm
3031