hero image

Athletic Calendar

October  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
  • October 1, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 1, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Mosinee (Away)
  • October 1, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Almond Bancroft (Home)
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Mosinee (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Almond Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm
23
  • October 3, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs John Muir Middle, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Mary Catholic (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Northland Lutheran (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Wild Rose, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Almond Bancroft (Away)
  • October 3, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Almond Bancroft (Away)
Cross Country: MS Meet vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs John Muir Middle, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Mary Catholic (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Wisconsin Rapids Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Northland Lutheran (Away) 5:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Wild Rose, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Almond Bancroft (Away) 7:30pm
4
  • October 4, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Menominee Indian (Home)
Football: Varsity Game vs Menominee Indian (Home) 7:00pm
5
  • October 5, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Oostburg, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kewaunee, Milwaukee Lutheran, Pacelli (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Oostburg, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kewaunee, Milwaukee Lutheran, Pacelli (Away) 9:00am
67
  • October 7, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD (Away)
  • October 7, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Port Edwards (Home)
  • October 7, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Nekoosa (Home)
  • October 7, 2019
    Football: JV Game vs Menominee Indian (Away) (Time Changed)
  • October 7, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Amherst (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD (Away) - All Day
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Port Edwards (Home) 4:30pm
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Nekoosa (Home) 4:30pm
Football: JV Game vs Menominee Indian (Away) (Time Changed) 5:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Amherst (Home) 7:00pm
8
  • October 8, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Wautoma (Away)
  • October 8, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. (Home)
  • October 8, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away)
  • October 8, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Meet vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 8, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Wild Rose (Home)
  • October 8, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Wild Rose (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Wautoma (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. (Home) 4:15pm
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away) 4:15pm
Cross Country: MS Meet vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Wild Rose (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Wild Rose (Home) 7:30pm
910
  • October 10, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD (Away)
  • October 10, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Gresham (Home)
  • October 10, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)
  • October 10, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Gresham (Home) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away) 4:30pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home) 7:00pm
1112
  • October 12, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Quadrangular vs Shawano Community, Amherst, Green Bay Preble, Pacelli (Away)
  • October 12, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away)
  • October 12, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Nekoosa (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Quadrangular vs Shawano Community, Amherst, Green Bay Preble, Pacelli (Away) 9:00am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away) 9:00am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Nekoosa (Away) 1:00pm
1314
  • October 14, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Home) 7:00pm
15
  • October 15, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Game vs Winneconne (Home)
  • October 15, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Winneconne (Home)
Volleyball: JV Game vs Winneconne (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Winneconne (Home) 7:30pm
1617
  • October 17, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
  • October 17, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs TBD, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 17, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Tri-County, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • October 17, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Tri-County, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • October 17, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Abbotsford, Lourdes Academy, Newman Catholic (Home)
  • October 17, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs TBD, St. Peter MS (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Tri-County, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Marion, Amherst, Bonduel, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Tri-County, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Abbotsford, Lourdes Academy, Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Home) 5:00pm
18
  • October 18, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
  • October 18, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
Football: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 7:00pm
19
  • October 19, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State (Away) - All Day
202122
  • October 22, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Shiocton (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Shiocton (Home) 7:00pm
232425
  • October 25, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Sectional vs Athens (Away)
Cross Country: Varsity Sectional vs Athens (Away) - All Day
26
2728293031
  • October 31, 2019
    Basketball: Boys MS Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon, St. Peter MS (Away)
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm