hero image

Cardinal Club

Pacelli Cardinal ClubYour Pacelli Cardinal Club membership will help fund Pacelli Catholic Schools athletics fro the 2020-2021 school year. Members of the Cardinal Club will be published on all home athletic event rosters and included in the PCS annual giving report. Contributions this year will support the live streaming of Pacelli athletic contests by local Central Wisconsin sports broadcaster Zaleski Sports. Go Cardinals!

>> Click here to join the Pacelli Cardinal Club!


2020-2021 Athletic Highlightscross country

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
CWC Conference Champions
3rd Place State

VOLLEYBALL
CWC-South Conference Champions

GIRLS TENNIS
STATE QUALIFIERS Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles)

FOOTBALL
Brycen Cashin, Statewide 2nd Leading Rusher (1,373 Yards)football

2019-2020 Team Highlights

FOOTBALL
3-6 Overall, 2-3 CWC-Small (4th Place)

VOLLEYBALL
15-16 Overall, 6-0 CWC-South Conference Champions

SOCCER
9-11 Overall, 8-6 CWC (4th Place)

volleyball kylieGIRLS TENNIS
6-9 Overall, 3-4 Great Northern Conference (4th Place), 4th Place Sectionals
STATE QUALIFIERS Ella Schroder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles)

BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Boys CWC Champions, Boys Sectional Champions, Boys State (5th Place)
STATE QUALIFIERS
Gabe Hoerter (6th), Jay Engebretson (34th), Adam Eiden (65th), Sam Grywacz (89th), & Ben Haemmerle (115th)

BOYS BASKETBALL
12-12 Overall, 6-6 CWC-South (4th Place)

DANCE
WAPC State Qualifier (7th Place), 4th Place at Nationals

girls bballGIRLS BASKETBALL
16-9 Overall, 10-2 CWC-South (2nd Place), Regional Champions

GIRLS HOCKEY (Co-Op with Amherst, Assumption, Athens, Iola-Scandinavia, Marshfield, SPASH, Spencer, Waupaca, & Wisconsin Rapids)
8-12-3 Overall, 4-3 Eastern Shores Conference (3rd Place)

WRESTLING (Co-Op with Almond-Bancroft)
2-5 overall, 10th Place CWC

2019-2020 All-Conferencefootball coach drew

BOYS BASKETBALL
1st Team: Wes Peplinski 2nd Team: Mason Schlagenhaft Honorable Mention: Elliot Parks

CROSS COUNTRY
1st Team: Gabe Hoerter (2nd) & Jay Engebretson (5th) 2nd Team: Adam Eiden (10th) & Sam Grywacz (12th)

FOOTBALL
1st Team: Brycen Cashin (RB) 2nd Team: Brycen Cashin (DB), Mason Lawlis (DL & OL), & Kaydin Mayek (K) Honorable Mention: Jeremiah Auer (DB), Drew Kedrowicz (DB, QB, & P), Riley Krupka (LB), Adam Mueller (OL), & Wes Peplinski (DL)

basketball girlsGIRLS BASKETBALL
1st Team: Emma Van Order & Sarah Mueller – Conference Player of the Year Honorable Mention: Sami Miller

GIRLS HOCKEY (Co-Op with Amherst, Assumption, Athens, Iola-Scandinavia, Marshfield, SPASH, Spencer, Waupaca, & Wisconsin Rapids)
1st Team: Shelby Tryba (Def)

GIRLS TENNIS
1st Team: Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles)

SOCCER
1st Team: Charlie Kulick (MF), Sam Basala (MF), & Mason Schlagenhaft (F) 2nd Team: Tim Tippel (DM) & Bennett Eckendorf (CB) Honorable Mention: Sam LaMotte (GK)

VOLLEYBALLsoccer
1st Team:
Sarah Mueller (MB), Kylie Struble (L), & Molly Lawlis (MB) – Conference Player of the Year 2nd Team: Katrina Gendusa (S) Honorable Mention: Haley Raflik (DS) & Emma Van Order (OH) All-State Honorable Mention Molly Lawlis & Kylie Struble