hero image

All-Conference

2020-2021 Season

FOOTBALL

1st Team: Drew Kedrowicz (DB), Mason Lawlis (OL & DL), Wes Peplinski (WR), & Brycen Cashin (RB & DL) – Conference Offensive Player of the Year 2nd Team: Andrew Van Order (K), Adam Mueller (OL), Jerry Auer (LB), & Drew Kedrowicz (P) Honorable Mention: Nick Schroeder (RB), Drew Kedrowicz (QB), Brock Birrenkott (LB), Jacob Firkus (LB), & Wes Peplinski (LB)

ALL-REGION Brycen Cashin (RB)

VOLLEYBALL

1st Team: Emma Van Order (OH), Katrina Gendusa (S), Kylie Struble (L), & Molly Lawlis (MB) – Conference Player of the Year 2nd Team: Chrissy Baron (OH) Honorable Mention: Maggie Hahn (DS) Coach of the Year: Jackie Struble 

ALL-STATE 1st Team: Kylie Struble Honorable Mention: Molly Lawlis

CROSS COUNTRY

1st Team: Gabe Hoerter (1st) & Adam Eiden (2nd) 2nd Team: Sam Grywacz (8th) & Ben Haemmerle (11th) Honorable Mention: Isaac Kosobucki (19th)

SOCCER

1st Team: Sam Basla (MF) & Charlie Kulick (F) – Conference Player of the Year 2nd Team: Sam LaMotte (GK) Honorable Mention: Jake Hassler (MF), Max Grabiec (F) & Bennett Eckendorf (D)

GIRLS TENNIS

1st Team: Briar Armatowski & Emily Rosenthal (#3 Doubles) & Ella Schroeder & Marissa Stolt (#1 Doubles) – Doubles Players of the Year 2nd Team: Maya Kunze & Jenna Stolt (#2 Doubles) Honorable Mention: Julia Storch (#3 Singles)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1st Team: Emma Van Order 2nd Team: Sami Miller

BOYS BASKETBALL

1st Team: Wes Peplinski 2nd Team: Brycen Cashin Honorable Mention: Charlie Kulick & Mason Lawlis

GIRLS HOCKEY

1st Team: Shelby Tryba (Def) 

ALL-STATE 1st Team: Shelby Tryba

GOLF

2nd Team: Keller Anderson

BASEBALL

1st Team: Kaydin Mayek, Brycen Cashin, & Drew Kedrowicz 2nd Team: Brock Birrenkott

ALL-DISTRICT 2nd Team: Brycen Cashin & Drew Kedrowicz

SOFTBALL

1st Team: Emily Grezenski, Grace Repinski, & Sami Miller 2nd Team: Briar Armatowski, Hannah Trzinski, Jayden Hytry, & Emma Van Order Coach of the Year: Ann Molski

ALL-DISTRICT 1st Team: Sami Miller & Grace Repinski Honorable Mention: Briar Armatowski & Emily Grezenski

ALL-STATE Honorable Mention: Sami Miller

BOYS TENNIS

Honorable Mention: Eli Robinson & Brian Pekarek (#2 Doubles) & Ian Osypowski & Dominic Kroening (#3 Doubles)

TRACK (GIRLS)

1st Team: 4 x 400 Relay (Maggie Hahn, Casey Vaughan, Chrissy Baron, & Maya Kunze) 2nd Team: 4 x 100 Relay (Emily Trzinski, Sarah Meyers, Madelyn Manternach, & Casey Vaughan), 4 x 200 Relay (Sarah Meyers, Madelyn Manternach, Casey Vaughan, & Maya Kunze), & Chrissy Baron-800m

TRACK (BOYS)

1st Team: 4 x 800 Relay (Jay Engebretson, Sam Carpenter, Adam Eiden, & Gabe Hoerter), Adam Eiden-3200m, Gabe Hoerter-800m, Gabe Hoerter-1600m, & Nick Schroeder-Pole Vault 2nd Team: Jacob Schroeder-110 High Hurdles