S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
C Day - All Day Academic Excellence Showcase - All Day REMINDER: Open CrisisGo and Check Updates - All Day Erberts & Gerberts samples during lunch 11:00am May Crowning / Rosary 1:45pm Faculty Meeting 3:00pm Academic Excellence Showcase 6:00pm | 2
D Day - All Day Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Adams-Friendship (Away) 9:00am Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys High School Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Wautoma (Cancelled) 4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-09-24 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-14-24 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-09-24 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Port Edwards (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Port Edwards (Cancelled) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Rhinelander (Away) 5:00pm | 3
E Day - All Day Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home) (Time Changed) 4:00pm Softball: JV Game vs Amherst (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Amherst Rescheduled to 05-03-24 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Amherst (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-04-24) 4:30pm | 4
State Solo and Ensemble - All Day Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am | |||
5 | 6
A Day - All Day AP US Gov Exam 8:00am Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 9:00am Track: Girls Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm | 7
B Day - All Day AP Stats Exam 12:00pm Golf: Boys JV CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Bonduel (Away) (Time Changed) 1:00pm School Mass 1:45pm Track: Girls MS Relays vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Relays vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Bonduel (Away) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond-Bancroft (Home) (Time Changed) 5:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Ashland (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-07-24) 5:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Ashland Rescheduled to 05-07-24 5:00pm | 8
C Day - All Day Pacelli Education Foundation Meeting 7:30am AP English Exam 8:00am AP Com Sci A Exam 12:00pm Dept Level Continuous Improvement Meetings 3:00pm | 9
D Day - All Day Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Marion (Away) 10:00am AP Psychology Exam 12:00pm Shredding Party 3:00pm Track: Girls MS Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle (Away) 4:15pm Baseball: MS Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Tomahawk (Away) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Mosinee (Home) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Medford (WI) Rescheduled to 05-13-24 5:00pm | 10
Yearbook Signing Day Schedule - All Day Muffins W/ Mom 7:15-7:45am - All Day AP US History Exam 8:00am AP Macro Exam 12:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Medford (WI) (Cancelled) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Shiocton (Away) 5:00pm Baseball: MS Game vs Shiocton (Away) 5:00pm | 11
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Aquinas (Away) 9:00am Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 10:00am Track: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 10:00am Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Gilman (Away) 10:00am Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs Bonduel (Home) 12:00pm |
12 | 13
A Day - All Day AP Calculus Exam 8:00am Track: Girls MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond-Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Home) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Medford (WI) (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-09-24) 5:00pm | 14
B Day - All Day Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 10:00am School Mass 1:45pm Track: Boys High School Relay Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls Varsity Relay Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle (Away) 4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-29-24) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Home) (Date changed from 05-15-24) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Wild Rose (Cancelled) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Antigo (Cancelled) 5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Antigo (Cancelled) 5:00pm | 15
C Day - All Day AP Com Sci Principles Exam 12:00pm Faculty Meeting 3:00pm Baseball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Date Changed to 05-14-24) 4:30pm | 16
D Day - All Day Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rhinelander (Away) 9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 10:00am AP Biology Exam 12:00pm Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Antigo (Away) 4:15pm Baseball: MS Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs St. Mary's Springs Academy (Home) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm | 17
Modified E Day - Last Mass/NHS Induction Ceremony - All Day Donuts W/ Dad 7:15-7:45am - All Day Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm Theatre Banquet 7:00pm | 18
Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am Tennis: Boys Varsity Game/Non-Conf. vs Multiple Schools vs. Eau Claire Regis (Away) 9:00am Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs Aquinas (Away) 12:00pm |
19 | 20
A Day - All Day Softball: MS Game vs P. J. Jacobs Junior (Away) 4:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm | 21
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day B Day - All Day Golf: Boys Varsity WIAA Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Marathon (Away) 9:00am Chapel Mass 11:15am School Mass 1:45pm Softball: MS Double Header vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Date changed from 04-29-24) 4:00pm Baseball: MS Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Date changed from 04-29-24) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edgar (Home) (Location Changed) 4:30pm | 22
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day C Day - All Day Dept Level Continuous Improvement Meetings 3:00pm Baccalaureate Mass/Sister Jane Epping Award Ceremony 6:30pm | 23
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day D Day - Underclass Awards during CM - All Day Underclass Awards during CM 9:10am | 24
A Day - Regular A Day Schedule with Announcements - All Day Graduation Practice/Senior Celebration - All Day | 25
Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am Graduation 1:00pm |
26 | 27
No School - Memorial Day - All Day | 28
Underclassmen Exams - All Day Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Multiple Schools vs. Laona-Wabeno (Away) 9:00am School Mass 1:45pm | 29
Underclassmen Exams - All Day Semester Exams - All Day Last Day of School - All Day | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
Academic Excellence Showcase - All Day | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
REMINDER: Open CrisisGo and Check Updates - All Day C Day - All Day Erberts & Gerberts samples during lunch 11:00am Faculty Meeting 3:00pm Academic Excellence Showcase 6:00pm | 2
D Day - All Day | 3
E Day - All Day | 4
State Solo and Ensemble - All Day Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am | |||
5 | 6
A Day - All Day AP US Gov Exam 8:00am | 7
B Day - All Day AP Stats Exam 12:00pm | 8
C Day - All Day Pacelli Education Foundation Meeting 7:30am AP English Exam 8:00am AP Com Sci A Exam 12:00pm Dept Level Continuous Improvement Meetings 3:00pm | 9
D Day - All Day AP Psychology Exam 12:00pm Shredding Party 3:00pm | 10
Yearbook Signing Day Schedule - All Day AP US History Exam 8:00am AP Macro Exam 12:00pm | 11
Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am |
12 | 13
A Day - All Day AP Calculus Exam 8:00am | 14
B Day - All Day | 15
C Day - All Day AP Com Sci Principles Exam 12:00pm Faculty Meeting 3:00pm | 16
D Day - All Day AP Biology Exam 12:00pm | 17
Modified E Day - Last Mass/NHS Induction Ceremony - All Day Theatre Banquet 7:00pm | 18
Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am |
19 | 20
A Day - All Day | 21
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day B Day - All Day Chapel Mass 11:15am | 22
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day C Day - All Day Dept Level Continuous Improvement Meetings 3:00pm Baccalaureate Mass/Sister Jane Epping Award Ceremony 6:30pm | 23
Senior Exams - During Blocks - All Day D Day - Underclass Awards during CM - All Day Underclass Awards during CM 9:10am | 24
A Day - Regular A Day Schedule with Announcements - All Day Graduation Practice/Senior Celebration - All Day | 25
Trap and Skeet Competition 9:00am Graduation 1:00pm |
26 | 27
No School - Memorial Day - All Day | 28
Underclassmen Exams - All Day | 29
Underclassmen Exams - All Day Semester Exams - All Day Last Day of School - All Day | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
May Crowning / Rosary 1:45pm | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7
School Mass 1:45pm | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14
School Mass 1:45pm | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21
School Mass 1:45pm | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28
School Mass 1:45pm | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
Muffins W/ Mom 7:15-7:45am - All Day | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17
Donuts W/ Dad 7:15-7:45am - All Day | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Adams-Friendship (Away) 9:00am Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys High School Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Waupaca (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Wautoma (Cancelled) 4:00pm Baseball: MS Game vs Port Edwards (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-09-24 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-14-24 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County Rescheduled to 05-09-24 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Port Edwards (Cancelled) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Rhinelander (Away) 5:00pm | 3
Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Rosholt (Home) (Time Changed) 4:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs Amherst Rescheduled to 05-03-24 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-04-24) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Amherst (Cancelled) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Amherst (Cancelled) 4:30pm | 4
Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am | |||
5 | 6
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 9:00am Track: Boys High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm | 7
Golf: Boys JV CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Bonduel (Away) (Time Changed) 1:00pm Track: Boys MS Relays vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls MS Relays vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Bonduel (Away) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Ashland Rescheduled to 05-07-24 5:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Ashland (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-07-24) 5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond-Bancroft (Home) (Time Changed) 5:00pm | 8 | 9
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Marion (Away) 10:00am Track: Boys MS Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls MS Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle (Away) 4:15pm Baseball: MS Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Mosinee (Home) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Tomahawk (Away) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Medford (WI) Rescheduled to 05-13-24 5:00pm | 10
Softball: Varsity Game vs Medford (WI) (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: JV Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Shiocton (Away) 5:00pm Softball: MS Game vs Shiocton (Away) 5:00pm | 11
Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Aquinas (Away) 9:00am Softball: Varsity Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Gilman (Away) 10:00am Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 10:00am Track: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 10:00am Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs Bonduel (Home) 12:00pm |
12 | 13
Track: Girls Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Boys Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Softball: JV Game vs Iola-Scandinavia (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond-Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Medford (WI) (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-09-24) 5:00pm | 14
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Manawa (Away) 10:00am Track: Boys High School Relay Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Track: Girls Varsity Relay Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle (Away) 4:15pm Baseball: JV Game vs Wild Rose (Cancelled) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Home) (Date changed from 05-15-24) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-29-24) 4:30pm Softball: JV Game vs Antigo (Cancelled) 5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs Antigo (Cancelled) 5:00pm | 15
Baseball: MS Game vs Rosholt (Date Changed to 05-14-24) 4:30pm | 16
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Rhinelander (Away) 9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 10:00am Tennis: Boys MS Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Antigo (Away) 4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm Softball: MS Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game vs St. Mary's Springs Academy (Home) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm | 17
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home) 4:30pm | 18
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game/Non-Conf. vs Multiple Schools vs. Eau Claire Regis (Away) 9:00am Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs Aquinas (Away) 12:00pm |
19 | 20
Softball: MS Game vs P. J. Jacobs Junior (Away) 4:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm | 21
Golf: Boys Varsity WIAA Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Marathon (Away) 9:00am Softball: MS Double Header vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Date changed from 04-29-24) 4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edgar (Home) (Location Changed) 4:30pm Baseball: MS Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) (Date changed from 04-29-24) 4:30pm | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25
Trap Shooting: High School Game vs TBA (Home) 9:00am |
26 | 27 | 28
Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Multiple Schools vs. Laona-Wabeno (Away) 9:00am | 29 | 30 | 31 |
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |