Team Highlights

2017-18

FOOTBALL

4-5 overall, 2-5 in CWC 8, (6th Place)

VOLLEYBALL

32-12 Overall 6-0 CWC-South Conference Champs!!

SOCCER

5-17-3 overall, 4-9-1 conference (6th Place)

GIRLS TENNIS

10-8 Overall Dual Meet Record

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Finished 3rd at CWC Championships

Finished 4th at Sectionals

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Finished 5th at CWC Championships

Finished 6th at WIAA Sectionals

GIRLS BASKETBALL

17-7 overall, 9-3 in CWC-South (2nd Place).

BOYS BASKETBALL

17-7 Overall, 10-2 in CWC-South Conference Champs!!

BOYS HOCKEY

6-18 Overall Record, 0-9 in the Badgerland Conference (8th Place)

GIRLS HOCKEY

16-6-2 Overall Record, Sectional Runner-up

DANCE TEAM

REGIONALS– 3rd Place

STATE– 7th Place

SOFTBALL

25-1 overall, 12-0 CWC-South Conference Champs!!, REGIONAL CHAMPS!!, SECTIONAL CHAMPS!! ADVANCED TO STATE

BASEBALL

17-8 overall, 10-2 in CWC-South Conference Champions!!, REGIONALS CHAMPS!!

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Finished 3rd at CWC Championships, 3rd Place at Regionals, 8th Place at Sectionals

Shannon Leary qualified for State in the 100m Hurdles

Karah Kluck qualified for State in the Triple Jump and took 13th Place

4X800m Relay (Grace Van Handel, Grace Engebretson, Maya Kunze, Jenelle Higgins) qualified for State and took 5th Place

4X400m Relay (Grace Van Handel, Grace Engebretson, Laura Mitch, Jenelle Higgins) qualified for State and took 3rd Place

4X200m Relay (Sami Miller, Laura Mitch, Jenelle Higgins, Grace Van Handel) qualified for State and took 8th Place

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Finished 2nd at CWC Championships, 3rd Place at Regionals, 7th Place at Sectionals

Luke Ferro qualified for State in the High Jump and took 7th Place

4X200m Relay (Xander Schmitz, Hayden Jurgella, Andrew Blanker, Daniel Mitch) qualified for State.

4X100 m Relay (Xander Schmitz, Hayden Jurgella, Richard Zupan, Daniel Mitch) qualified for State.

4X400m Relay (Andrew Blanker, Hayden Jurgella, Daniel Mitch, Xander Schmitz) qualified for State and took 1st Place and are State Champions!!

GOLF

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS, REGIONAL CHAMPIONS, STATE 7th Place.

BOYS TENNIS

9-9 Overall Record, 2nd Place in the Great Northern Conference