All-Conference

2017-18 ALL-CONFERENCE PERFORMERS

FOOTBALL– AJ Firminhac (1st Team Def.), Xander Schmitz (1st Team Def.), Brad Raflik (2nd Team Off.), Daniel Mitch (2nd Team Off.), Zach Zimmerman (HM Off.), Xander Schmitz (HM Off.), Hayden Jurgella (HM Off.), Isaac Pisarski (HM Def.)

VOLLEYBALL – Brooke Schroeder (1st Team), Paige Hintz (1st Team- Player of the Year!), Dede Filtz (1st Team), Karah Kluck (1st Team), Shannon Leary (2nd Team), Madi Hintz (2nd Team)

CROSS COUNTRY – Thomas Basala (2nd Team), Sam Basala (2nd Team), Jay Engebretson (2nd Team), Grace Engebretson (2nd Team), Grace Van Handel (HM), Trevor Frane (HM)

SOCCER – Chris Jensen (2nd Team) Brad Maes (2nd Team), Corey Baron (HM), Jacob Ferro (HM)

GIRLS BASKETBALL – Sarah Mueller (1st Team), Amanda Klasinski (2nd Team), Jenelle Higgins (HM)

BOYS BASKETBALL – Cam Cloud (1stTeam), AJ Firminhac (2nd Team), Garret Parks (2nd Team), Andrew Blanker (HM)

HOCKEY- Daniel Mitch (HM)

GOLF – Brad Maes (1st Team), Trevor Frane (1st Team), Wyat Struble (2nd Team)

BASEBALL – Zach Zimmerman (1st Team), Nate Helms (1st Team), Seth Shulfer (1st Team), Brad Raflik (HM), Cam Lanwer (HM), Tim Tippel (HM)

SOFTBALL – Paige Hintz (1st Team- Player of the Year!), Cailin Firkus (1st Team), Karah Kluck (1st Team), Haley Raflik (1st Team), Madi Hintz (1st Team), Sophie Schroeder (2nd Team), Amanda Klasinski (2nd Team), Teesa Shafranski (2nd Team)

BOYS TENNIS- Corey Baron (1st Team #2 Singles), Trevin Milbauer (2nd Team #4 Singles), Andrew Pisarski & Isaac Kosobucki (2nd Team #3 Doubles), Mathias Kroening & Charlie Kulick (HM #1 Doubles), Chris Jensen & Thomas Basala (HM #2 Doubles)

TRACK –

Girls:

1st Team: 4X200m Relay (Chrissy Baron, Jenelle Higgins, Shannon Leary, Sami Miller)

2nd Team: Shannon Leary- 100m Hurdles

4X400m Relay (May Kunze, Grace Van Handel, Jenelle Higgins, Chrissy Baron)

Honorable Mention: 4X100m Relay (Brooke Schroeder, Laura Mitch, Karah Kluck, Sami Miller)

Shannon Leary- 300m Hurdles

Grace Engebretson- 800m Run

Grace Van Handel- 200m & 400m Dash

Karah Kluck- Triple Jump

Boys:

1st Team: Xander Schmitz- 100m Dash

Luke Ferro- High Jump

2nd Team: 4X200m Relay (AJ Firminhac, Ben Lundgren, Luke Ferro, Cam Cloud)

Daniel Mitch- 400m Dash

Xander Schmitz- 200m Dash

4X400m Relay (Hayden Jurgella, Cam Cloud, Andrew Blanker, Riley Krupka)

Andrew Blanker- Long Jump

Honorable Mention: AJ Firminhac- Discus

4X100m Relay (Riley Krupka, Xander Schmitz, Cam Cloud, Luke Ferro)