Calendar

October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 1, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • October 1, 2018
    Day 2
  • October 1, 2018
    Blue Shirt Day - Bullying Awareness
  • October 1, 2018
    Giving Tree - Operation Bootstrap Begins
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled)
  • October 1, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home)
  • October 1, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
Kringle Sales - All Day
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away) - All Day
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Blue Shirt Day - Bullying Awareness - All Day
Giving Tree - Operation Bootstrap Begins - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
2
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 2, 2018
    Mass Day 1
  • October 2, 2018
    "B" Day
  • October 2, 2018
    School Mass
  • October 2, 2018
    Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
Kringle Sales - All Day
Mass Day 1 - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 7:30pm
3
Kringle Sales - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Carroll University Representative 9:30am
RYLA student Rotary Lunch 12:00pm
STEM Assembly 2:40pm
Faculty meeting 3:00pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
4
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 4, 2018
    Day 1
  • October 4, 2018
    No After School Learning Lab
  • October 4, 2018
    "D" Day
  • October 4, 2018
    Spirit Day
  • October 4, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home)
  • October 4, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home)
Kringle Sales - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
No After School Learning Lab - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home) 5:30pm
5
Kringle Sales - All Day
No School-Diocesan meetings - All Day
No School - Teacher Inservice - All Day
No School K-12 Diocesan meeting - All Day
No School (Diocesan Meeting) - All Day
Football: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Home) 4:00pm
6
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 6, 2018
    AES Scholarship
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home)
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away)
Kringle Sales - All Day
AES Scholarship - All Day
Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home) 9:00am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away) 9:00am
7
Kringle Sales - All Day
8
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 8, 2018
    Day 2 - Revised Schedule
  • October 8, 2018
    "B" Day
  • October 8, 2018
    AM Assembly - Barbara Gruener
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home)
  • October 8, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away)
Kringle Sales - All Day
Day 2 - Revised Schedule - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
AM Assembly - Barbara Gruener - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away) 4:30pm
Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
9
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 9, 2018
    "C" Day
  • October 9, 2018
    Mass Day 1
  • October 9, 2018
    ACP Time - All Student Meeting in FACC
  • October 9, 2018
    School Mass
  • October 9, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
  • October 9, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
Kringle Sales - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
Mass Day 1 - All Day
ACP Time - All Student Meeting in FACC 9:14am
School Mass 1:45pm
Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 6:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 7:30pm
10
Kringle Sales - All Day
PSAT Exam - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
11
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 11, 2018
    PCMS School Pictures
  • October 11, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Career Fair Schedule
  • October 11, 2018
    Day 1
  • October 11, 2018
    H&S Fundraiser Ends
  • October 11, 2018
    Career Fair Day
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled)
Kringle Sales - All Day
PCMS School Pictures - All Day
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Career Fair Schedule - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
H&S Fundraiser Ends - All Day
Career Fair Day 8:53am
Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled) 7:00pm
12
Kringle Sales - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
4th grade Field Trip CWES - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Kindergarten Field Trip Fire station - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home) 4:00pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bonduel (Home) 7:00pm
13
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 13, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 13, 2018
    St. Peter Parish Fall Craft Show
Kringle Sales - All Day
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
St. Peter Parish Fall Craft Show 9:00am
14
Kringle Sales - All Day
15
  • October 1, 2018
    Kringle Sales
  • October 15, 2018
    National School Lunch Week - Thank you Mrs. Theisen!
  • October 15, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • October 15, 2018
    Day 1
  • October 15, 2018
    UWSP Express Admission Workshop
  • October 15, 2018
    Mandatory Student Presentation in FACC
  • October 15, 2018
    Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled)
  • October 15, 2018
    CANCELLED - Fine Arts Fest
  • October 15, 2018
    6th Grade Fall Band Concert - PCMS Gym
Kringle Sales - All Day
National School Lunch Week - Thank you Mrs. Theisen! - All Day
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
UWSP Express Admission Workshop 2:15pm
Mandatory Student Presentation in FACC 2:15pm
Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled) 4:30pm
CANCELLED - Fine Arts Fest 6:30pm
6th Grade Fall Band Concert - PCMS Gym 7:00pm
16
Kringle Sales - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Mass Day 2 - All Day
Boys' Basketball Begins - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
Picture Day! - All Day
School Picture Day- Gym Lobby - All Day
Ripon Collge Representative 8:30am
Picture Day 9:00am
PCHS Academic Awards Presentation 9:14am
School Mass 1:45pm
Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Menominee Indian (Home) 7:00pm
17
Kringle Sales - All Day
Wendy's High School Scholarship - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
St. Norbert College Rep 2:00pm
Faculty meeting 3:00pm
18
Kringle Sales - All Day
Comfy Day Fundraiser $1 - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 2 vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home) 4:00pm
19
"E" Day - All Day
Cross Country: Varsity Team Sectionals Meet vs Amherst (Away) - All Day
Day 1 Assembly Schedule - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
Pep Assembly 7:50am
20
  • October 20, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
21
Diocese Youth Ministry 7:00am
22
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Service Club Meeting - Mrs. Liss 2:15pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
PCHS Home and School Meeting 6:00pm
23
Last Date Work Accepted for 1st Quarter - All Day
Reading Minutes Due for Grade 6 - All Day
Service Hours Due - All Day
Mass Day 1 - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
24
Day 2 - All Day
Halloween Costume Contracts Due - All Day
Mix It Up Day - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
25
"D" Day - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
No After School Learning Lab - All Day
End of 1st Quarter - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
End of 1st Quarter - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Tri-County (Home) 5:00pm
26
  • October 26, 2018
    No School K-12 (Teacher Professional Development Day)
  • October 26, 2018
    No School (Teacher Professional Development Day)
  • October 26, 2018
    No School (teacher Professional Development Day)
  • October 26, 2018
    Fine Arts Fest - Gallery Opening
  • October 26, 2018
    NO School Inservice
  • October 26, 2018
    Kids Can Code! - Free Coding Event
  • October 26, 2018
    Kids Can Code Workshop at PCMS
No School K-12 (Teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
No School (Teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
No School (teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
Fine Arts Fest - Gallery Opening - All Day
NO School Inservice - All Day
Kids Can Code! - Free Coding Event 9:00am
Kids Can Code Workshop at PCMS 9:00am
27
  • October 27, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 27, 2018
    ACT Exam
  • October 27, 2018
    Make a Difference Day Rake-a-Thon
  • October 27, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 27, 2018
    Make a Difference Day
Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
ACT Exam - All Day
Make a Difference Day Rake-a-Thon - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Make a Difference Day - All Day
2829
2nd Quarter Begins - All Day
2nd Quarter Starts - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Substance Abuse: E-Cigs, Vaping, and Juling 2:15pm
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Pittsville (Away) 5:00pm
30
"B" Day - All Day
7th Grade to CWES - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
No Mass (School) - All Day
Fall Sports Awards 6:30pm
Fall Sports Awards 6:30pm
31
Halloween Spirit Day - All Day
Blood Drive In Gym - All Day
Report Cards Go Home - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
5th Grade Visits Lincoln Center 11:20am
 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 12345
  • October 5, 2018
    No School K-12 Diocesan meeting
No School K-12 Diocesan meeting - All Day
6
78910111213
14151617181920
212223242526
  • October 26, 2018
    No School K-12 (Teacher Professional Development Day)
No School K-12 (Teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
27
28293031 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
  • October 1, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
2
"B" Day - All Day
3
"C" Day - All Day
Carroll University Representative 9:30am
RYLA student Rotary Lunch 12:00pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
4
"D" Day - All Day
5
No School-Diocesan meetings - All Day
6
AES Scholarship - All Day
78
"B" Day - All Day
9
"C" Day - All Day
ACP Time - All Student Meeting in FACC 9:14am
10
PSAT Exam - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
11
Career Fair Schedule - All Day
Career Fair Day 8:53am
12
"E" Day - All Day
13
1415
  • October 15, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • October 15, 2018
    Mandatory Student Presentation in FACC
  • October 15, 2018
    UWSP Express Admission Workshop
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Mandatory Student Presentation in FACC 2:15pm
UWSP Express Admission Workshop 2:15pm
16
School Picture Day- Gym Lobby - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
Ripon Collge Representative 8:30am
PCHS Academic Awards Presentation 9:14am
17
"C" Day - All Day
Wendy's High School Scholarship - All Day
St. Norbert College Rep 2:00pm
18
"D" Day - All Day
19
"E" Day - All Day
20
2122
  • October 22, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • October 22, 2018
    Service Club Meeting - Mrs. Liss
  • October 22, 2018
    College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help
  • October 22, 2018
    PCHS Home and School Meeting
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Service Club Meeting - Mrs. Liss 2:15pm
College Goal Wisconsin-FAFSA Help 6:00pm
PCHS Home and School Meeting 6:00pm
23
"B" Day - All Day
24
"C" Day - All Day
25
End of 1st Quarter - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
26
NO School Inservice - All Day
Fine Arts Fest - Gallery Opening - All Day
27
Make a Difference Day - All Day
ACT Exam - All Day
2829
  • October 29, 2018
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • October 29, 2018
    2nd Quarter Begins
  • October 29, 2018
    Substance Abuse: E-Cigs, Vaping, and Juling
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
2nd Quarter Begins - All Day
Substance Abuse: E-Cigs, Vaping, and Juling 2:15pm
30
"B" Day - All Day
Fall Sports Awards 6:30pm
31
"C" Day - All Day
Blood Drive In Gym - All Day
 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
Blue Shirt Day - Bullying Awareness - All Day
Giving Tree - Operation Bootstrap Begins - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
2
Mass Day 1 - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
3
Day 2 - All Day
STEM Assembly 2:40pm
Faculty meeting 3:00pm
4
Spirit Day - All Day
No After School Learning Lab - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
5
No School (Diocesan Meeting) - All Day
6
78
Day 2 - Revised Schedule - All Day
AM Assembly - Barbara Gruener - All Day
9
Mass Day 1 - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
10
Day 2 - All Day
11
PCMS School Pictures - All Day
H&S Fundraiser Ends - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
12
Day 2 - All Day
Spirit Day - All Day
13
  • October 13, 2018
    St. Peter Parish Fall Craft Show
St. Peter Parish Fall Craft Show 9:00am
1415
  • October 15, 2018
    National School Lunch Week - Thank you Mrs. Theisen!
  • October 15, 2018
    Day 1
  • October 15, 2018
    6th Grade Fall Band Concert - PCMS Gym
National School Lunch Week - Thank you Mrs. Theisen! - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
6th Grade Fall Band Concert - PCMS Gym 7:00pm
16
Mass Day 2 - All Day
Boys' Basketball Begins - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
17
Day 1 - All Day
Faculty meeting 3:00pm
18
Day 2 - All Day
Comfy Day Fundraiser $1 - All Day
19
Spirit Day - All Day
Day 1 Assembly Schedule - All Day
Pep Assembly 7:50am
20
2122
Day 2 - All Day
23
Last Date Work Accepted for 1st Quarter - All Day
Mass Day 1 - All Day
Service Hours Due - All Day
Reading Minutes Due for Grade 6 - All Day
School Mass 1:45pm
24
Halloween Costume Contracts Due - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
Mix It Up Day - All Day
25
Spirit Day - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
End of 1st Quarter - All Day
No After School Learning Lab - All Day
26
  • October 26, 2018
    No School (Teacher Professional Development Day)
  • October 26, 2018
    Kids Can Code! - Free Coding Event
  • October 26, 2018
    Kids Can Code Workshop at PCMS
No School (Teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
Kids Can Code! - Free Coding Event 9:00am
Kids Can Code Workshop at PCMS 9:00am
27
  • October 27, 2018
    Make a Difference Day Rake-a-Thon
Make a Difference Day Rake-a-Thon - All Day
2829
Day 2 - All Day
2nd Quarter Starts - All Day
30
No Mass (School) - All Day
7th Grade to CWES - All Day
Day 1 - All Day
31
Halloween Spirit Day - All Day
Report Cards Go Home - All Day
Day 2 - All Day
5th Grade Visits Lincoln Center 11:20am
 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
Kringle Sales - All Day
2
Kringle Sales - All Day
3
Kringle Sales - All Day
4
Kringle Sales - All Day
5
Kringle Sales - All Day
No School - Teacher Inservice - All Day
6
Kringle Sales - All Day
7
Kringle Sales - All Day
8
Kringle Sales - All Day
9
Kringle Sales - All Day
10
Kringle Sales - All Day
11
Kringle Sales - All Day
12
Kringle Sales - All Day
Kindergarten Field Trip Fire station - All Day
4th grade Field Trip CWES - All Day
13
Kringle Sales - All Day
14
Kringle Sales - All Day
15
Kringle Sales - All Day
16
Kringle Sales - All Day
Picture Day! - All Day
Picture Day 9:00am
17
Kringle Sales - All Day
18
Kringle Sales - All Day
1920
212223242526
  • October 26, 2018
    No School (teacher Professional Development Day)
No School (teacher Professional Development Day) - All Day
27
28293031 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
  • October 1, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled)
  • October 1, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home)
  • October 1, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 1, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs Lakeland Union (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Cancelled) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
2
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
  • October 2, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home)
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Auburndale (Away) 4:15pm
Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Auburndale, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls MS Meet vs P. J. Jacobs Junior, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Home) 7:30pm
34
  • October 4, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home)
  • October 4, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • October 4, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs Baldwin-Woodville Area School District (Away) - All Day
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. John Muir Middle (Home) 4:00pm
Football: MS Game vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home) 5:30pm
5
  • October 5, 2018
    Football: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Home)
Football: Varsity Game vs Amherst (Home) 4:00pm
6
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home)
  • October 6, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Almond Bancroft, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Tri-County, Wild Rose (Home) 9:00am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Stratford - WI (Away) 9:00am
78
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away)
  • October 8, 2018
    Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home)
  • October 8, 2018
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs Nekoosa, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away) 4:30pm
Football: Boys JV2 Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
9
  • October 9, 2018
    Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
  • October 9, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled)
  • October 9, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
Football: MS Game vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 6:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Cancelled) 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 7:30pm
1011
  • October 11, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • October 11, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet vs Bonduel, Amherst, Gresham/Bowler, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Pittsville, Rosholt, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: MS Conference Meet vs Bonduel, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs Gresham/Bowler, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Cancelled) 7:00pm
12
  • October 12, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
  • October 12, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home)
  • October 12, 2018
    Football: Varsity Game vs Bonduel (Home)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home) 4:00pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bonduel (Home) 7:00pm
13
  • October 13, 2018
    Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
1415
  • October 15, 2018
    Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled)
Football: JV Game vs Bonduel (Cancelled) 4:30pm
16
  • October 16, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 16, 2018
    Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Menominee Indian (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Volleyball: Varsity Regional Game 1 vs Menominee Indian (Home) 7:00pm
1718
  • October 18, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 2 vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 2 vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home) 4:00pm
19
  • October 19, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity Team Sectionals Meet vs Amherst (Away)
Cross Country: Varsity Team Sectionals Meet vs Amherst (Away) - All Day
20
  • October 20, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Game 3 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
2122232425
  • October 25, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 25, 2018
    Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Tri-County (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 1 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Tri-County (Home) 5:00pm
2627
  • October 27, 2018
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • October 27, 2018
    Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Game 2 vs TBD, TBD (Away) - All Day
Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs WIAA State, TBD (Away) - All Day
2829
  • October 29, 2018
    Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Basketball: Boys MS Game vs Pittsville (Away) 5:00pm
3031 
October  2018
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
1415
CANCELLED - Fine Arts Fest 6:30pm
1617181920
21
Diocese Youth Ministry 7:00am
222324252627
282930
Fall Sports Awards 6:30pm
31