Calendar

April  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
AFSA Scholarship - All Day
Mandatory Cardinal Learning 9-11th 2:15pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) 4:30pm
2
  • April 2, 2019
    "B" Day
  • April 2, 2019
    Golden Sands Local Scholarship
  • April 2, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 2, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
  • April 2, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
"B" Day - All Day
Golden Sands Local Scholarship - All Day
Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
3
"C" Day - All Day
Adoration - All Day
Math League - All Day
PCS Scholarships Due - All Day
4
"D" Day - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
PCMS Spring Concert 7:00pm
PCMS Spring Concert 7:00pm
5
"E" Day - All Day
Lenten Fish Fry - All Day
Dr. Gus Hangiandreou Memorial Scholarship - All Day
Stevens Point Optimist Scholarship - All Day
Jane Shaurette Memorial Scholarship - All Day
High School Spring Concert 7:00pm
6
  • April 6, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Mosinee, Marshfield, Pacelli (Away)
  • April 6, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Away)
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Mosinee, Marshfield, Pacelli (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Away) 11:00am
78
  • April 8, 2019
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • April 8, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 8, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
  • April 8, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm
9
  • April 9, 2019
    "B" Day
  • April 9, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Home)
  • April 9, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 9, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away)
"B" Day - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm
10
"C" Day - All Day
11
"D" Day - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Away) 4:30pm
12
Lent Penance Schedule - All Day
Lenten Fish Fry - All Day
State Visual Arts Classic - All Day
Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Johnson Creek (Away) 5:00pm
13
  • April 13, 2019
    ACT Exam
  • April 13, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Home)
  • April 13, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Laconia, Assumption, Pacelli (Away)
ACT Exam - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Home) 1:00pm
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Laconia, Assumption, Pacelli (Away) 5:00pm
14
Palm Sunday - All Day
15
  • April 15, 2019
    "E" Day Stations of the Cross
  • April 15, 2019
    Home Light Scholarship
  • April 15, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away)
  • April 15, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 15, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home)
  • April 15, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home)
"E" Day Stations of the Cross - All Day
Home Light Scholarship - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm
16
  • April 16, 2019
    "B" Day
  • April 16, 2019
    Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home)
  • April 16, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 16, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Home)
"B" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:30pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Home) 4:30pm
17
"C" Day - All Day
Living Stations at PCMS (3rd and 4th grade) 1:45 1:30pm
18
"D" Day - All Day
19
No School (Good Friday) - All Day
NO School - All Day
No School K-12 (Good Friday) - All Day
Good Friday - All Day
No School Good Friday - All Day
20
21
Easter - All Day
22
  • April 22, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 22, 2019
    "A" Day (Make Up Day)
  • April 22, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home)
  • April 22, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) - All Day
"A" Day (Make Up Day) - All Day
Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home) 4:30pm
23
"B" Day with ACP - All Day
ACP Today 9:14am
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 3:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Mosinee (Home) 4:30pm
24
Calculus Carnival - All Day
Calculus Carnival (Lunch Hour) - All Day
Mid - Quarter - All Day
"C" Day with CM - All Day
Staff Appreciation Party - All Day
Community Meeting Today 9:14am
25
  • April 24, 2019
    Calculus Carnival
  • April 25, 2019
    Calculus Carnival (Lunch Hour)
  • April 25, 2019
    "D" Day
  • April 25, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home)
  • April 25, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home)
Calculus Carnival - All Day
Calculus Carnival (Lunch Hour) - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 11:00am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm
26
"E" Day - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 3:30pm
27
Prom - All Day
Prom - All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away) 8:30am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Amherst (Away) 10:00am
2829
  • April 29, 2019
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
  • April 29, 2019
    Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home)
  • April 29, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 29, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away)
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) 4:00pm
30
  • April 30, 2019
    "B" Day
  • April 30, 2019
    WPS-Technical College Scholarship
  • April 30, 2019
    AB Nicholas Scholarship
  • April 30, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 30, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Home)
"B" Day - All Day
WPS-Technical College Scholarship - All Day
AB Nicholas Scholarship - All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Home) 4:30pm
 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
141516171819
No School K-12 (Good Friday) - All Day
20
21222324252627
282930 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
AFSA Scholarship - All Day
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
Mandatory Cardinal Learning 9-11th 2:15pm
2
"B" Day - All Day
Golden Sands Local Scholarship - All Day
3
Adoration - All Day
Math League - All Day
PCS Scholarships Due - All Day
"C" Day - All Day
4
"D" Day - All Day
PCMS Spring Concert 7:00pm
5
Jane Shaurette Memorial Scholarship - All Day
Dr. Gus Hangiandreou Memorial Scholarship - All Day
Lenten Fish Fry - All Day
"E" Day - All Day
Stevens Point Optimist Scholarship - All Day
High School Spring Concert 7:00pm
6
78
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
9
"B" Day - All Day
10
"C" Day - All Day
11
"D" Day - All Day
12
Lenten Fish Fry - All Day
State Visual Arts Classic - All Day
Lent Penance Schedule - All Day
13
ACT Exam - All Day
14
Palm Sunday - All Day
15
Home Light Scholarship - All Day
"E" Day Stations of the Cross - All Day
16
"B" Day - All Day
17
"C" Day - All Day
18
"D" Day - All Day
19
NO School - All Day
Good Friday - All Day
20
21
Easter - All Day
22
"A" Day (Make Up Day) - All Day
23
"B" Day with ACP - All Day
ACP Today 9:14am
24
Mid - Quarter - All Day
"C" Day with CM - All Day
Staff Appreciation Party - All Day
Calculus Carnival (Lunch Hour) - All Day
Community Meeting Today 9:14am
25
Calculus Carnival (Lunch Hour) - All Day
"D" Day - All Day
26
"E" Day - All Day
27
Prom - All Day
2829
  • April 29, 2019
    "A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time
"A" Day - Cardinal Learning Time - All Day
30
WPS-Technical College Scholarship - All Day
AB Nicholas Scholarship - All Day
"B" Day - All Day
 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
141516171819
No School (Good Friday) - All Day
20
21222324252627
282930 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617
  • April 17, 2019
    Living Stations at PCMS (3rd and 4th grade) 1:45
Living Stations at PCMS (3rd and 4th grade) 1:45 1:30pm
1819
No School Good Friday - All Day
20
21222324252627
282930 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 1
  • April 1, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away)
  • April 1, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Away) 4:30pm
2
  • April 2, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 2, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
  • April 2, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away)
Track: Varsity Meet vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Weyauwega-Fremont (Away) 4:30pm
34
  • April 4, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home)
  • April 4, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Away)
  • April 4, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home)
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
56
  • April 6, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Mosinee, Marshfield, Pacelli (Away)
  • April 6, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Away)
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Mosinee, Marshfield, Pacelli (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Aquinas (Away) 11:00am
78
  • April 8, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 8, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
  • April 8, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Track: Varsity Meet vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 4:30pm
9
  • April 9, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 9, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away)
  • April 9, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Home)
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wild Rose (Away) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Home) 4:30pm
1011
  • April 11, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Away) 4:30pm
12
  • April 12, 2019
    Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away)
  • April 12, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Johnson Creek (Away)
Track: Varsity Meet vs Rosholt (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Johnson Creek (Away) 5:00pm
13
  • April 13, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Home)
  • April 13, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Laconia, Assumption, Pacelli (Away)
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Notre Dame De La Baie Academy (Home) 1:00pm
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Laconia, Assumption, Pacelli (Away) 5:00pm
1415
  • April 15, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away)
  • April 15, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 15, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home)
  • April 15, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Manawa (Away) 12:00pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Almond Bancroft (Home) 4:30pm
16
  • April 16, 2019
    Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home)
  • April 16, 2019
    Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 16, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Home)
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:30pm
Track: Varsity CWC Meet - Rain Date vs Rosholt, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Menominee Indian, Pacelli, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Medford (Home) 4:30pm
17181920
2122
  • April 22, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 22, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home)
  • April 22, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, Amherst, Bonduel, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) - All Day
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Port Edwards (Home) 4:30pm
23
  • April 23, 2019
    Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 23, 2019
    Softball: JV Game vs Mosinee (Home)
  • April 23, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Home)
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 3:30pm
Softball: JV Game vs Mosinee (Home) 4:30pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Rhinelander (Home) 4:30pm
2425
  • April 25, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Away)
  • April 25, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home)
  • April 25, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 11:00am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Tri-County (Away) 3:45pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Antigo (Away) 4:30pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm
26
  • April 26, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 3:30pm
27
  • April 27, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away)
  • April 27, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Amherst (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular vs Xavier (Away) 8:30am
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Amherst (Away) 10:00am
2829
  • April 29, 2019
    Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home)
  • April 29, 2019
    Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away)
  • April 29, 2019
    Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away)
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs TBD (Home) 3:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) 4:00pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Tri-County (Away) 4:00pm
30
  • April 30, 2019
    Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • April 30, 2019
    Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Home)
Golf: Boys Varsity CWC Meet vs Manawa, Amherst, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Marion, Menominee Indian/Gresham, Pacelli, Port Edwards, Shiocton, Weyauwega-Fremont, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away) 10:00am
Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet vs Lakeland Union (Home) 4:30pm
 
April  2019
SMTWTFS
 1234
PCMS Spring Concert 7:00pm
56
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324
Calculus Carnival - All Day
25
Calculus Carnival - All Day
2627
Prom - All Day
282930