hero image

Athletic Calendar

September  2019
SMTWTFS
123
  • September 3, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 3, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • September 3, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Rosholt (Home)
  • September 3, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Away)
Cross Country: MS Meet vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 4:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Rosholt (Home) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Away) 5:00pm
45
  • September 5, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • September 5, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Medford (Away)
  • September 5, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Away)
  • September 5, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Quadrangular vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • September 5, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Waupaca, St. Peter MS (Away)
Volleyball: MS Match vs Tri-County (Away) 4:30pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Medford (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Away) 5:00pm
Volleyball: JV Quadrangular vs Iola-Scandinavia (Away) 5:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs Waupaca, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:15pm
6
  • September 6, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away)
Football: Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Away) 7:00pm
7
  • September 7, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Regis (Away)
  • September 7, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Mary Catholic (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Regis (Away) 9:00am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Mary Catholic (Away) 11:00am
89
  • September 9, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 9, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Pittsville (Home)
  • September 9, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Northland Lutheran (Home)
Soccer: MS Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Pittsville (Home) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Northland Lutheran (Home) 4:30pm
10
  • September 10, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home)
  • September 10, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 10, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Quadrangular vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 10, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Quadrangular vs Waupaca (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Rhinelander, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Quadrangular vs Iola-Scandinavia, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Quadrangular vs Waupaca (Away) 4:30pm
1112
  • September 12, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Newman Catholic (Home)
  • September 12, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Amherst (Away)
  • September 12, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Game vs Marathon (Away)
  • September 12, 2019
    Volleyball: JV2 Game vs Marathon (Away)
  • September 12, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Marathon (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Newman Catholic (Home) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Amherst (Away) 5:00pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Marathon (Away) 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2 Game vs Marathon (Away) 5:30pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Marathon (Away) 7:00pm
13
  • September 13, 2019
    Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home)
  • September 13, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Fall River (Away)
Football: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Assumption (Home) 5:00pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Fall River (Away) 7:00pm
14
  • September 14, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Stevens Point (SPASH), St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 14, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Auburndale (Away)
  • September 14, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)
  • September 14, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs SPASH (Stevens PT) (Away)
Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Stevens Point (SPASH), St. Peter MS (Away) 9:00am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Auburndale (Away) 9:00am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away) 10:00am
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs SPASH (Stevens PT) (Away) 10:00am
1516
  • September 16, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Medford, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 16, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • September 16, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 16, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home)
Soccer: MS Game vs Medford, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Almond Bancroft, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Home) 7:00pm
17
  • September 17, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home)
  • September 17, 2019
    Cross Country: MS Meet vs Stratford - WI, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 17, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Antigo, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 17, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Rhinelander (Home)
  • September 17, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home)
  • September 17, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Away)
  • September 17, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home) 4:00pm
Cross Country: MS Meet vs Stratford - WI, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs Antigo, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Rhinelander (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Wild Rose (Home) 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Port Edwards (Away) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Port Edwards (Away) 7:30pm
1819
  • September 19, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Antigo (Home)
  • September 19, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away)
  • September 19, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • September 19, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 19, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Rosholt (Home)
  • September 19, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Rosholt (Home)
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Antigo (Home) 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away) 5:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Port Edwards, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:00pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Rosholt (Home) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Rosholt (Home) 7:30pm
20
  • September 20, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 20, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
Soccer: MS Game vs Antigo Middle, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 7:00pm
21
  • September 21, 2019
    Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Wausau East (Away)
  • September 21, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs McDonell Central Catholic (Away)
  • September 21, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Merrill (Home)
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Wausau East (Away) - All Day
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs McDonell Central Catholic (Away) 9:00am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Merrill (Home) 1:00pm
2223
  • September 23, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Marshfield Middle, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 23, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 23, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away)
  • September 23, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs Marshfield Middle, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Rosholt, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:30pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Antigo (Away) 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Gresham/Bowler (Away) 5:00pm
24
  • September 24, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs Assumption, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 24, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Rhinelander (Home)
  • September 24, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home)
  • September 24, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Tri-County (Away)
  • September 24, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away)
Soccer: MS Game vs Assumption, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Rhinelander (Home) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Tri-County (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Tri-County (Away) 6:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Tri-County (Away) 7:30pm
2526
  • September 26, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Merrill (Home)
  • September 26, 2019
    Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Marshfield Junior (Home)
  • September 26, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 26, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Match vs Pittsville (Home)
  • September 26, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home)
  • September 26, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Pittsville (Home)
Soccer: MS Game vs St. Peter MS vs. Merrill (Home) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Marshfield Junior (Home) 4:15pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Pittsville, St. Peter MS (Away) 4:45pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Pittsville (Home) 6:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Newman Catholic (Home) 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Pittsville (Home) 7:30pm
27
  • September 27, 2019
    Football: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home)
Football: Varsity Game vs Rosholt (Home) 7:00pm
28
  • September 28, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Tournament vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood, St. Peter MS (Away)
  • September 28, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament vs Rhinelander (Away)
Volleyball: MS Tournament vs Wittenberg-Birnamwood, St. Peter MS (Away) 8:30am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament vs Rhinelander (Away) 9:00am
2930
  • September 30, 2019
    Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away)
  • September 30, 2019
    Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home)
  • September 30, 2019
    Volleyball: JV Triangular vs Assumption, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
  • September 30, 2019
    Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Iola-Scandinavia (Home)
  • September 30, 2019
    Volleyball: Varsity Triangular vs Assumption, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
  • September 30, 2019
    Soccer: MS Game vs John Muir Middle, St. Peter MS (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away) 4:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (Home) 4:30pm
Volleyball: JV Triangular vs Assumption, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 5:00pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs St. Peter MS vs. Iola-Scandinavia (Home) 5:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity Triangular vs Assumption, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home) 5:00pm
Soccer: MS Game vs John Muir Middle, St. Peter MS (Away) 5:15pm